Wormwood: Tree Wormwood, Artemisia Arborescens, bare-rooted plant

$7.50
We have run out of stock for this item.

Tree wormwood is indigenous to the Middle East were this very bitter herb is used tea, usually with mint. It was used in small doses for digestive upsets, but beware in larger doses it may have some hallucinogenic properties.

Perennial, easy to grow plant, hardy, likes full sun. Prune to keep it looking nice.

Common names: old woman, silvery wormwood,  Sheeba in Arabic.

Latin names: Artemisia argentea, Artemisia elegans 

Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart